Ved å bruke våre tjenester, godtar du vår bruk av cookies her !

Godta
;

EDGE8® Adapter Panels, MTP®, 8F, RPS, 1 Port Panel with 1 Black Adapter

Unik ref.: corning-edge8-cp08-v1
Merke: Corning Optical Communications
Produktfamilie: Fiber Optic Hardware
Produktgruppe: EDGE8™ Adapter Panels
Vidde / Bredde (Tommer): 7.01
Høyde (Tommer): 0.75
Dybde (Tommer): 4.76
Dato for publisering: 2017-01-19
Versjon nummer / utgave nummer: 1
Skriv: Objekt (enkelt objekt)
Last ned (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 8F Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Hoved materialet :
Sekundært materiale:
Designet i: United States
Produsert i: Mexico
Vekt Net (Lbs): 0.2

BIMobject Kategori: Elektronikk - Kommunikasjon
Dette produktet er tilgjengelig i:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Communication

Navn Verdi
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9 mm
Fiber Category Singlemode (OS2)
Height 11.8 mm
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9 mm

BIMobject®