Ao utilizar nossos serviços você concorda com a nossa utilização de cookies aqui !

Aceitar
;

EDGE8® Adapter Panels, MTP®, 8F, RPS, 1 Port Panel with 1 Black Adapter

Ref. Exclusiva: corning-edge8-cp08-v1
Marca: Corning Optical Communications
Familia do produto: Fiber Optic Hardware
Grupo do produto: EDGE8™ Adapter Panels
Largura (polegadas): 7.01
Altura (polegadas): 0.75
Profundidade (polegadas): 4.76
Data de publicação: 2017-01-19
Número da edição: 1
Tipo: Object (objeto único)
Download (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 8F Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Material principal:
Material secundario:
Projetado em: United States
Fabricado em: Mexico
Peso Líq. (Libras): 0.2

Categoria BIMobject: Componentes eletrónicos - Comunicação
Este produto está disponível em:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Communication

Nome Valor
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9 mm
Fiber Category Singlemode (OS2)
Height 11.8 mm
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9 mm

BIMobject®