uesto sito web utilizza i cookie per funzionalità, per adattare e personalizzare la tua esperienza, nonché per analisi, pubblicità e altri scopi. Facendo clic sul pulsante "Accetto", accetti tutti i cookie (compresi i cookie di prime e terze parti). Se desideri limitare o rifiutare i cookie, puoi farlo nel tuo browser web. Puoi anche leggere di più sui cookie applicabili e le tue scelte qui! !

Approvo
;

EDGE8™ Adapter Panels, MTP®, 32F, RPS, 4 Port Panel with 4 Aqua Adapters

Unique ref.: corning-edge8-cp32-v3
Produttore: Corning Optical Communications
Famiglia prodotto: Fiber Optic Hardware
Gruppo prodotto: EDGE8™ Adapter Panels
Larghezza (pollici): 7.01
Altezza (pollici): 0.75
Profondità (pollici): 4.76
Data di pubblicazione: 2017-01-19
Numero edizione: 1
Tipo: Oggetto (oggetto singolo)
Download (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 32F Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Materiale principale:
Materiale secondario:
Progettato in:
Prodotto in:
Peso netto (lb): 0.2

Categoria BIMobject: Elementi elettronici - Installations
Questo prodotto è disponibile in:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Installations

Nome Valore
Adapter Colour Back Aqua
Adapter Colour Front Aqua
Adapter Type Back MTP®
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9 mm
Fiber Category 50 µm multimode (OM4)
Fiber Count 32
Height 11.8 mm
Number Of MTP Ports 4
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9 mm

BIMobject®